ALERT TO CHANGE IN FORUM POLICY

All posts here are important announcements with dates. Please check these any time it has new posts (look at the icon to the left)

Postby mnp13 » April 17th, 2008, 7:58 pm

To our members:

Due to recent events the staff has decided that we will no longer allow any fundraising posts without specific permission.

This policy is specifically addressed in the Forum Code of Conduct, section 6:
viewtopic.php?f=3&t=19885
No solicitation of funds for any reason. If you have an idea for a fundraiser, you MUST get permission from the Staff. If we find out you are soliciting funds FOR ANY REASON or FROM ANYONE without permission, you will be banned.


"Letting people know" that you are "working on raising funds" or that "help will be accepted" falls under this rule; and we will be strictly enforcing it.

Please contact a staff member if you have a specific issue or event that you think the forum can/should/would support. We will review your request and let you know.

Thank you -

The PBT Staff
User avatar
mnp13
Evil Overlord
 
Posts: 17232
Location: Rochester, NY

Return to FORUM ANNOUNCEMENTS PLEASE READ

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users